2006: Eiswolke

short film (15 minutes)
DV 50, Austria 2006

Experimental short film with lyrical voice over about identity and losing the illusion of love.

AWARDS
Golden Diana 2007
Special Award for Remarkable Cinematography 2007


IMDB ENTRY



CAST
Liv: Alice Frick
Ars: Gery Seidl
Erika: Vera Böhnisch
Liv’s Voice: Karin Steger
Omar Sarsam, Daniela Heißl, Valerie Klein, Wolfgang Wenusch, Lisa Großkopf


TEAM
Director of Cinematography: Philipp Grausam
Production Manager: Micha Czermin
Editor: Christoffer Koller, Julia Frick
Sound Design: Philipp Schmidt
Music: Michael Ehninger
Writer & Director: Julia Frick

Assistant Director: Maria Senn
Script Supervisor: Verena Saischek
Continuity: Angela Scholz
Location Manager: Martin Gamper
PA: Sophie Ruthensteiner, Thomas Priessnitz, Carina Martin

Second Unit Kamera: Uli Neuburg
Steadicam Operator, Assisting Camera: Uli Neuburg, Stefan Kasper
Clapper/Loader: Natalie Winkel
Chief Electrician: Robert Mladenovic
Electricians: Jakob Slavicek, Martin Ludl, Uli Neuburg, Martin Friedrich

Soundrecording: Andreas Zemayer

Make Up & Hair: Doris Kendler, Eva Ebelt, Vera Böhnisch, Janine Fröhlich
Costumes: Maria Senn
Stylist / Perfect Props: Johanna Hauck
Production Design: Lea Wimmer, Klemens Koscher, Angela Scholz

Storyboard: Domenica Drössler
Choreography: Daniela Heißl, Valerie Klein, Karen Mattner

Film Stills: Christian Modler
Graphics: Emu Santer

Song for Festivalversion only: “BRIEF”
Musik: Xavier Naidoo / Michael Herberger
Text: Xavier Naidoo / André Heller
© by EDITION WORTGEWANDT /
HANSEATIC MUSIKVERLAG GMBH & CO KG
(p) 2002 naidoo records (LC 11715)
produced by Naidoo Herberger Produktion
courtesy of Naidoo records GmbH


DANCERS SALSACLUB
Ulrike Weitschacher, Sophie Ruthensteiner, Micha Czermin, Kwan-Min A. Rhee, Köse Ibrahim, Michael Viktorin, Daniela Heissl, Markus Jastraunig, Ottilia Gaurean, Victoria Dejaco, Kathrin Schulte, Eva Bendekovits, Valerie Klein, Sabrina Gänsbacher, Kos Vedran, Ben Asis


DANCERS DISCO
Rafaela Grasl, Jasmin Chetovani, Ariane Händler, Helga Scheichelbauer, Eva Ruth, Maria Senn, Dorothea Kaan, Barbara Stanzl, Barbara Kier, Roswitha Straka, Sandra Kramel, Isabella Teufl, Gisella Linschinger, Simone Trotberger, Wioletta Murach, Sulayman Tunkara, Angelika Niklas, Elisabeth Wallner, Ivana Pavelic, Andrea Wasner, Desiree Reisenhofer, Melanie Reisenhofer, Martin Gamper, Wolfgang Wenusch, Kathi List, Daniel Schedowy, Kemara Pol


SPECIAL THANKS TO
Ana Ritopecki
Harald Schwarzmann
Wolfgang Ciechanowski
Lukas Drabina
Sonja Aufderklamm
Andreas Laser
Eva-Maria Bendekovits
Stefanie La Fond
Andy Chodora


SUPPORTERS
Fa. Dopplinger
Andreas Fitzner – Vienna Paint
Brigitte Riener – Perfect Props
Kurt Dannerer – Club Habana
Winnie Leyh – Klangstudio Leyh
Jens Fischer – Zimmermann & Decker
Birgit Höppner – Warner/Chapell Music
Stefanie Johst – naidoo records
Alexander Warter & Dr. Andreas Markom – a2 Bar
Daniela Mayer, Eva Melnik, Franz Kosta
Frameworld Films
Daniela Leitner – Karnerwirt am Neusiedlersee
Manfred Steiner – Podersdorf am Neusiedlersee
Reinhard Groiss – Light and Sound Exhibition
D.R.Z. – Demontage- und Recycling-Zentrum
Thomas Jelinek – labfactory / nomad-theatre

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *